desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail23:141Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Hyndland23:1423:14
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:171DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland23:1723:17
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Hyndland23:1823:18
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:222SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland23:2123:22
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:241BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland23:2323:24
Partick23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland23:2623:26
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail23:141Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:171DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:182LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:212SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:231BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2323:24
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..