desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail07:002MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland07:0007:00
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:042BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Hyndland07:0407:04
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:081MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland07:0807:08
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:092MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland07:0907:09
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:122BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Hyndland07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail07:002MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:042BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:081MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:092MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:122BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..