desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail11:112EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland11:1011:11
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:142MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland11:1311:14
Jordanhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:1411:14
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:172SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland11:1611:17
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:201MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland11:2011:20
Partick11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail11:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1311:14
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:162SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1611:17
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:201MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2011:20
Springburn11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..