desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:132EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland19:1219:13
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:151BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland19:1519:15
Partick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:152SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:1719:17
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Hyndland19:2019:20
Anniesland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:232AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:151BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1519:15
Airdrie19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:152SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1519:15
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2019:20
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:222AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:231MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2319:23
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..