desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:242AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Hyndland09:2409:24
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:241Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Hyndland09:2409:24
Partick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:271MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland09:2609:27
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:302EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland09:3009:30
Anniesland09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Hyndland09:2909:30
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hyndland09:3309:33
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:242AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:241Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:261MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2609:27
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:291Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2909:30
Edinburgh10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:302EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3009:30
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:332CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..