desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail06:391HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Hyndland06:39
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland06:4306:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:472SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland06:4606:47
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:511MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland06:5106:51
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail06:432MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:462SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:511MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:522AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..