hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail11:222AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Airdrie10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Hyndland11:2211:22
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:231MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland11:2311:23
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:261Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Hyndland11:2611:26
Partick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Stepps12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Stepps (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Stepps
Gartcosh12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:281Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Hyndland11:2811:28
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hyndland11:3111:31
Jordanhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland11:3411:34
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail11:222AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2211:22
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:231MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:23
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:261Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2611:26
Cumbernauld12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:281Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us