desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:112EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland16:1016:11
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:142MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland16:1316:14
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:141DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:1416:14
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:172SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland16:1616:17
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:201MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland16:2016:20
Partick16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:141DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:162SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1616:17
Milngavie16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:201MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:2016:20
Springburn16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...