desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle07:5107:51
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle11:3711:37
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:271AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Aberdeen
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle08:1608:17
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Pewsey (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newbury (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle10:4210:43
St Erth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:261AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway08:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:421PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:4210:43
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..