desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway09:281Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle09:2709:28
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2021-02-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle09:5809:59
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2021-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle11:0111:02
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston Milton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Parson Street (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bedminster (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle11:2711:28
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2021-02-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway09:271Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:012PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:271London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Pewsey07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Pewsey
Castle Cary08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..