desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3907:40
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:5508:56
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle09:2109:22
St Erth09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:382PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Derby (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to York (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Durham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dunbar (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Markinch (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ladybank (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cupar (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Leuchars (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dundee (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton03:0103:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:3604:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:542PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:211PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2109:22
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:372PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dundee (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..