hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle11:0311:03
Camborne11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:211Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle12:2112:21
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:092PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle13:0913:09
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hayle14:2614:26
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:211Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:092PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us