desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry22:222PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:261Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hayle22:2522:26
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway07:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3907:40
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:292PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29
Camborne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:251Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway07:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton03:0303:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:3604:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:292PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:542PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..