desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway12:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle12:5412:55
Camborne13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle13:2913:29
St Erth13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle14:5714:58
Camborne15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle16:2316:23
St Erth16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle18:2518:25
St Erth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle18:5318:54
Camborne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway12:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:4712:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:5412:55
Plymouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:2913:29
Penzance13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:572PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5714:58
Plymouth16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:2316:23
Penzance16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02
Plymouth18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2518:25
Penzance18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:5318:54
Plymouth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..