desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway17:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle17:2717:27
St Erth17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle17:2617:27
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Devonport19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle17:5717:57
St Erth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle18:0218:03
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Chippenham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:262PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle18:2618:26
Camborne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:281Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Cardiff Central12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hayle18:2718:28
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway17:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27
Plymouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:27
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:57
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03
London Paddington23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:262PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:26
Exeter St Davids21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Cardiff Central12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...