desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Chiltern Railways12:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:3412:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Banbury13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:472London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:4612:47
Saunderton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Monks Risborough (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:513OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:583AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
High Wycombe12:5812:58
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:592London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:5812:59
Bicester Village13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:133OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Oxford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
High Wycombe13:1213:13
London Marylebone13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Chiltern Railways12:462London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:4612:47
Aylesbury13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:503OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:571London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:583AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Aylesbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe12:5812:58
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-08-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:582London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:5812:59
Oxford13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:123OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Oxford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe13:1213:13
London Marylebone13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..