desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Chiltern Railways05:593BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe05:5805:59
Beaconsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:053AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Aylesbury05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham
South Ruislip06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Northolt Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:193High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:253OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Oxford05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
High Wycombe06:2406:25
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:292London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe06:2806:29
Princes Risborough06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester North
Banbury07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Hatton
Dorridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Widney Manor (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Solihull
Olton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Olton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Olton
Birmingham Moor Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:353Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Chiltern Railways05:583BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe05:5805:59
London Marylebone06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:043AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Aylesbury05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0406:05
London Marylebone06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:243OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Oxford05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:25
London Marylebone07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:282London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe06:2806:29
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:343Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:392London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:3906:40
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..