desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways14:133Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Birmingham Moor Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
High Wycombe14:1214:13
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:162London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:1514:16
Princes Risborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester North
Banbury15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick
Hatton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Hatton
Claverdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Claverdon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Claverdon
Bearley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bearley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:231High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
High Wycombe14:23
Beaconsfield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:303Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:342London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:413OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways14:152London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1514:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:293Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:393OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:452London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46
Aylesbury15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:513Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5114:52
London Marylebone15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..