desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Chiltern Railways18:333BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe18:3218:33
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:383Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
High Wycombe18:3718:38
Beaconsfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:453OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Oxford18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
High Wycombe18:4418:45
London Marylebone19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:502London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:511High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
High Wycombe18:51
Beaconsfield18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:022London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe19:0119:02
Saunderton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester North19:3119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Hatton
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Chiltern Railways18:323BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:373Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:3718:38
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:381London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:443OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Oxford18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:4418:45
London Marylebone19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:492London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:012London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Northolt Park18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Northolt Park
Denham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Seer Green
High Wycombe19:0119:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..