desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Chiltern Railways15:533OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:593AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Aylesbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
High Wycombe15:5915:59
Beaconsfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:012London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:0016:01
Bicester Village16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:103Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
High Wycombe16:0916:10
London Marylebone16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:162London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:1516:16
Saunderton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester North
Banbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:211High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
High Wycombe16:21
Beaconsfield16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham
West Ruislip16:4416:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to West Ruislip
Wembley Stadium17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Chiltern Railways15:523OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:591London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:593AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Aylesbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe15:5915:59
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:002London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:0016:01
Oxford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:093Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe16:0916:10
London Marylebone16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:152London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1516:16
Banbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..