desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33
Stockport14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Wigan North Western13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33
Hazel Grove14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Wigan North Western13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..