desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern15:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:172MacclesfieldBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Macclesfield14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17
Levenshulme15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Leyland
Preston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:471SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Southport
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bramhall (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bramhall
Poynton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poynton (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Prestbury (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern15:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10
Crewe15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:162MacclesfieldBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Macclesfield14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0815:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:3315:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:471SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Macclesfield16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..