desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel10:1710:17
Levenshulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel10:5410:54
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel11:1711:18
Levenshulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1710:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5410:54
Buxton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:172Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1711:18
Manchester Oxford Road11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..