desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern09:581Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Blackpool North08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58
Stockport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:172Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17
Levenshulme10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33
Stockport10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern09:581Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Blackpool North08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58
Hazel Grove10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:162Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..