desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern14:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Levenshulme14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:422Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel17:4217:42
Levenshulme17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern14:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Buxton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Buxton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:422Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4217:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...