desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern21:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-04-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-04-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:521Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern21:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:521Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-04-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-04-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..