desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern17:581Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:162Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:442Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern17:581Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock
Bolton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:162Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:442Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..