desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 6QX
Advertisement

Horsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains06:47GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
Horsley06:4706:47
Effingham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Horsley06:4806:48
Clandon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:11GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
Horsley07:1107:11
Effingham Junction07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Bookham (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Bookham
Leatherhead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Epsom
Ewell West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ewell West (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Horsley07:1807:18
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:19GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
Horsley07:1907:19
Effingham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Surbiton
New Malden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to New Malden (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to New Malden
Wimbledon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
Horsley07:2707:27
Effingham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains06:47GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4706:47
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley06:4806:48
Guildford07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:11GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:1107:11
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:19GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:1907:19
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:2707:27
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us