desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 6QX
Advertisement

Horsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains23:28London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
London Waterloo22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Horsley23:2823:28
Clandon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Horsley23:5323:53
Clandon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2019-08-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains00:52London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
London Waterloo00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Horsley00:5200:52
Clandon00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Mon 2019-08-26 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-08-26 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:41GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley departures
Guildford06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
Horsley06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Bookham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Bookham
Leatherhead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Epsom
Ewell West07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ewell West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Stoneleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Worcester Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains23:28London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
London Waterloo22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley23:2823:28
Guildford23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:2823:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley23:5323:53
Guildford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains00:52London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
London Waterloo00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley00:5200:52
Guildford01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:41GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsley arrivals
Guildford06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4106:41
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..