desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains22:142Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere22:1322:14
Witley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere22:2022:21
Petersfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:541London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere22:5322:54
Petersfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:541London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere23:5323:54
Petersfield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:582London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere23:4923:58
Liphook00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains00:131London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere00:1200:13
Petersfield00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains22:132Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere22:1322:14
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere22:2022:21
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:531London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere22:5322:54
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:492London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere23:4923:58
Portsmouth & Southsea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:531London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2024-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere23:5323:54
Portsmouth Harbour00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains00:121London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere00:1200:13
Portsmouth Harbour00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...