desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains18:521London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere18:5118:52
Petersfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:552London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere18:4918:55
Liphook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:022Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere19:0019:02
Godalming19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:091London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere19:0819:09
Liphook19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:152Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere19:1419:15
Godalming19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:281London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere19:2719:28
Petersfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains18:511London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere18:5118:52
Portsmouth Harbour19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:002Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere19:0019:02
London Waterloo19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:081London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:0819:09
Portsmouth & Southsea20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:142Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere19:1419:15
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:232London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:271London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:2719:28
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..