desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
South West Trains19:281London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere19:2719:28
Petersfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:323Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere19:3119:32
Godalming19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:392HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere19:39
Witley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:531London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere19:5219:53
Petersfield20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:562London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere19:4819:56
Liphook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:023Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere20:0120:02
Guildford20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
South West Trains19:271London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:2719:28
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:313Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere19:3119:32
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:482London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere19:4819:56
Portsmouth Harbour20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:521London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:5219:53
Portsmouth Harbour20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:013Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere20:0120:02
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:153Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Thu 2018-10-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere20:1520:15
London Waterloo21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..