desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
South West Trains17:541London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere17:5317:54
Petersfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:592London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere17:5017:59
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:023Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere18:0118:02
Godalming18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:091London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere18:0818:09
Liphook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:153Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere18:1518:15
Godalming18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:271London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere18:2618:27
Petersfield18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:531London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:5317:54
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:013Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere18:0118:02
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:081London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere18:0818:09
Portsmouth & Southsea19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:153Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere18:1518:15
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:222London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..