desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains09:561London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere09:4909:56
Liphook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:022HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere10:02
Godalming10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:142Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere10:1310:14
Witley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere10:2010:21
Petersfield10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:302Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere10:3010:30
Godalming10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:561London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere10:4910:56
Liphook11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains09:491London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere09:4909:56
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:522London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:132Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere10:1310:14
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere10:2010:21
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:302Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere10:3010:30
London Waterloo11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:491London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:4910:56
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..