hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere11:2011:21
Petersfield11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:323Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere11:3111:32
Guildford11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:392HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere11:39
Witley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:491London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere11:4811:49
Petersfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:552London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere11:4511:55
Liphook12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:022Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere12:0012:02
Guildford12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:172London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere11:2011:21
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:313Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:3111:32
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:452London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:4511:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:481London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere11:4811:49
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:002Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere12:0012:02
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us