desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
06:513ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood06:5106:51
Gidea Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:0107:01
Gidea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Stratford (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:084London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood07:0807:08
Brentwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:213ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:2107:21
Gidea Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:3107:31
Gidea Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Stratford (London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:384London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood07:3807:38
Brentwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
06:513ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:5106:51
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:013ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:0107:01
London Liverpool Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:084London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:0807:08
Shenfield07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:213ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:2107:21
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:384London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:3807:38
Shenfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..