desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
17:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood17:5217:52
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood17:5717:57
Brentwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood18:0218:02
Gidea Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Brentwood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood18:1018:10
Brentwood18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood18:1218:12
Gidea Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
17:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:5717:57
Shenfield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:0218:02
London Liverpool Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Ilford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Shenfield18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Manor Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:1018:10
Shenfield18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:1218:12
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..