desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
23:464London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood23:4623:46
Brentwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood23:4923:49
Gidea Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood23:5723:57
Brentwood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
00:043ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood00:0400:04
Gidea Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood00:0700:07
Brentwood00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood00:1700:17
Brentwood00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
23:464London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:4623:46
Shenfield23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:4923:49
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5723:57
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
00:043ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood00:0400:04
London Liverpool Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:0700:07
Shenfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:1700:17
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..