desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:312Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech14:2214:31
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:291PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech16:2616:29
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech21:1921:19
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech23:1423:14
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:261PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:222Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:261PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..