desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech14:2514:28
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech14:2114:31
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech16:2216:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2018-10-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..