desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech16:2216:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech16:2416:29
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech21:1721:19
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..