desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:281PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:312Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech14:2514:31
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:282ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Harlech16:2416:28
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:291PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech16:2416:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:2918:30
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Harlech18:2618:33
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:252Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:251PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:242ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:241PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:262ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:291PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..