desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech10:2510:27
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech10:2010:29
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5512:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech12:2512:27
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech12:2412:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech14:2514:28
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech14:2114:31
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:20PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2510:27
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2512:27
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2114:31
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..