desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech20:2020:22
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech07:1507:17
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech08:1108:25
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech10:2510:27
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:15PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..