hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:21PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech08:0908:21
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech08:1108:25
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech10:2510:27
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech10:2010:29
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech12:2512:27
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech12:2412:28
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Fri 2018-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us