desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Southern10:141HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:14
Warnham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:202Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham10:1110:20
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:25
Littlehaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2020-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:314London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham10:2710:31
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Horsham10:2710:34
Christs Hospital10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:502Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:553HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:55
Littlehaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2020-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Southern10:112Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham10:1610:20
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham10:1110:20
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:274London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:383PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:412Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham10:4610:50
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-02-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:431London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:574London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2020-02-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:01
Portsmouth Harbour12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-02-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-02-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..