desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath14:3214:32
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath16:5916:59
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath18:4818:48
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath06:0006:00
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Hopton Heath06:5406:54
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath09:0209:02
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...