desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath12:4412:44
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Hopton Heath14:4114:42
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4412:44
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:4114:42
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..