desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:04ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath07:0407:04
Bucknell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath10:4710:47
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Llanwrtyd09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Hopton Heath11:5611:56
Broome12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2022-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath12:5112:51
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2022-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath14:4414:44
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath17:4817:48
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:04ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath07:0407:04
Llanwrtyd09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Llanwrtyd09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath11:5611:56
Shrewsbury13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..