desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:50LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Hopton Heath19:5019:50
Broome19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath21:0321:03
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath12:1012:10
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath12:1012:10
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:50LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath19:5019:50
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..