desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath12:4312:43
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath14:3114:31
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..