desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland06:063London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Canley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkswell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Lea Hall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Stechford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Stafford
Crewe08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Crewe
Winsford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Winsford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Runcorn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:064BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:213BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Balham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Hemel Hempstead06:2106:21
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:214Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:343London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead06:3406:34
Berkhamsted06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:364TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36
Apsley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland06:063London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:064BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:213BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Balham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2106:21
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:214Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:343London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:3406:34
Tring06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..