desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland15:274Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead15:2715:27
Watford Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:283East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Hemel Hempstead15:2815:28
Berkhamsted15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead15:3515:35
Apsley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:383London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead15:3815:38
Berkhamsted15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:434Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Clapham Junction
Balham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Balham
Streatham Common16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Norbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Selhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:473London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead15:4615:47
Berkhamsted15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Long Buckby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Rugby
Coventry17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Coventry (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Coventry
Canley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Canley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkswell (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Marston Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Walsall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Landywood (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cannock (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Hednesford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland15:274Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:2715:27
London Euston15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:283East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
East Croydon14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:2815:28
Milton Keynes Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:3515:35
London Euston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:383London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead15:3815:38
Tring15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:434Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:463London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:4615:47
Rugeley Trent Valley18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..