desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
London Midland13:064TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:06
Apsley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:073London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:0613:07
Berkhamsted13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:173London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:1713:17
Berkhamsted13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Cheddington13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28
Watford Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:293Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:29
Berkhamsted13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:364TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead13:3513:36
Apsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
London Midland13:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:06
London Euston13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:063London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:0613:07
Tring13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:173London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:283Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:29
Milton Keynes Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:2813:28
London Euston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:3513:36
London Euston14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..