hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland11:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:05
Apsley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:063London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:06
Berkhamsted11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead11:1811:18
Berkhamsted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:194Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead11:1911:19
Watford Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:293East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Berkhamsted11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead11:3511:35
Apsley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland11:053London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:06
Tring11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:05
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:1811:18
Northampton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:194Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:1911:19
London Euston11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:293East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3410:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:3511:35
London Euston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us