desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Midland06:254Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25
Apsley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:253BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25
Berkhamsted06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:364TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36
Apsley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:443London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:44
Berkhamsted06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:504NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:50
Apsley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:014BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Bletchley06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Hemel Hempstead07:0107:01
Apsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Midland06:254Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:253BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:433London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:44
Northampton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:504NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:50
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:014BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Bletchley06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0107:01
London Euston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..