desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Midland14:063London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
Berkhamsted14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:064TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
Apsley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead14:2814:28
Watford Junction14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead14:3414:35
Apsley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:373London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead14:3714:37
Berkhamsted14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:473London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead14:4614:47
Berkhamsted14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Midland14:053London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
Tring14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
London Euston14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:2814:28
London Euston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:344TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:3414:35
London Euston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:373London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead14:3714:37
Tring14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:463London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:4614:47
Northampton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..