desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland22:433London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead22:4322:43
Berkhamsted22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:544Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Birmingham New Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:54
Apsley22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:003London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead23:0023:00
Berkhamsted23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:184Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hemel Hempstead23:1823:18
Apsley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:324NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead23:3123:32
Apsley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:373London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead23:3723:37
Berkhamsted23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland22:433London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction22:3122:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:4322:43
Northampton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:534Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:5322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:54
London Euston23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:003London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead23:0023:00
Northampton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:184Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:2022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Tring23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:1823:18
London Euston23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:314NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:3123:32
London Euston00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:373London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-02-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3723:37
Northampton00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..