desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland18:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead18:3418:35
Apsley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:393London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead18:3918:39
Berkhamsted18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:444Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead18:4418:44
Watford Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Clapham Junction
Balham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Balham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Balham
Streatham Common19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Norbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Selhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Selhurst
East Croydon19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to East Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:514Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Birmingham New Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51
Watford Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:513London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:043London EustonBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead19:0319:04
Tring19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland18:344TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:3418:35
London Euston19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:393London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Bushey18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:3918:39
Tring18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:444Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:4418:44
East Croydon19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to East Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:504Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Canley
Coventry17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton17:5618:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51
London Euston19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:503London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:033London EustonBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:0319:04
Bletchley19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..