desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland14:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:05
Apsley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:063London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
Berkhamsted14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Berkhamsted14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:194Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead14:1914:19
Watford Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:293East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
East Croydon13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Berkhamsted14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead14:3514:35
Apsley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland14:053London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:06
Tring14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:0514:05
London Euston14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:183London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:194Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:1914:19
London Euston14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:293East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
East Croydon13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Milton Keynes Central15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:354TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:3514:35
London Euston15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..