desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Midland11:053London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead11:0411:05
Berkhamsted11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:074TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead11:0711:07
Apsley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:173London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead11:1711:17
Berkhamsted11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Cheddington11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:283Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Clapham Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
Berkhamsted11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
Watford Junction11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:364TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead11:3611:36
Apsley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Midland11:043London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:0411:05
Tring11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:074TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:0711:07
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:173London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:1711:17
Milton Keynes Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:283Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Clapham Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:363London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:3611:37
Tring11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..