desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland20:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:05
Apsley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:063London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:06
Berkhamsted20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:173London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead20:1620:17
Berkhamsted20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Northampton21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:304Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead20:2920:30
Watford Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:363London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead20:3520:36
Berkhamsted20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:514NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead20:5120:51
Watford Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London Midland20:053London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:06
Milton Keynes Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:054TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:05
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:163London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead20:1620:17
Northampton21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:294Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:2920:30
London Euston21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:353London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead20:3520:36
Tring20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:514NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:5120:51
London Euston21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..