desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hamble08:2208:22
Netley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble09:0409:04
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble10:0410:04
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hamble10:1510:15
Netley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:0409:04
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0410:04
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1510:15
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..