desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains05:53Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble05:5305:53
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble06:4306:43
Bursledon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble07:0007:00
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble07:3707:37
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble08:1308:13
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains05:53Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:4306:43
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble08:1308:13
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2019-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..