desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains09:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble09:5509:55
Bursledon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble10:1910:19
Netley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble10:5510:55
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble11:1911:19
Netley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble11:5511:55
Bursledon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble12:1912:19
Netley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains09:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:5509:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1910:19
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:5510:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1911:19
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:55Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:5511:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1912:19
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..