desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains07:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble07:3707:37
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble09:0409:04
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains07:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:0409:04
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..