Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hamble Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains18:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble18:0418:04
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hamble18:1618:16
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble19:0419:04
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble19:1619:16
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble20:0420:04
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble20:1620:16
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains18:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:0418:04
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble19:0419:04
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble20:0420:04
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Wed 2018-11-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..