hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains12:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble12:0412:04
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble12:1612:16
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble13:0413:04
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble13:1613:16
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble14:0414:04
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble14:1614:16
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains12:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble13:0413:04
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us