desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains15:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble15:0415:04
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble15:1615:16
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble16:0416:04
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble16:1616:16
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble17:0417:04
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble17:1617:16
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains15:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0417:04
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Sat 2020-09-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..