desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
South West Trains20:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble20:0420:04
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble20:1620:16
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble21:0421:04
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble22:0422:04
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
South West Trains20:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble20:0420:04
Portsmouth Harbour20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:04Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:0422:04
Portsmouth & Southsea22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..