desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:311EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3120:31
Polegate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Wivelsfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:0621:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:432Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Haywards Heath20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4320:43
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:471BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4720:47
Pevensey & Westham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:502OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:311EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3120:31
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:432Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Haywards Heath20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4320:43
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:471BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Polegate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4720:47
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:502OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50
Haywards Heath21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..