desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0609:06
Eastbourne09:1109:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:241London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:291EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2909:29
Polegate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Wivelsfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0609:06
Hastings09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:241London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:291EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2909:29
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..