desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern12:271London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:382OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:391EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3912:39
Polegate12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:442London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern12:271London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1712:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:382OreEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:391EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3912:39
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:442London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..