desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern06:331EastbourneLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3306:33
Polegate06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:011EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0107:01
Polegate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Redhill
Merstham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Merstham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Purley
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161EastbourneLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1607:16
Polegate07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:301EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:372LewesEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Lewes07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3707:37
Eastbourne07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:591EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5907:59
Polegate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern06:331EastbourneLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3306:33
Lewes06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:011EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0107:01
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161EastbourneLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1607:16
Lewes07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:301EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30
Ore08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2020-04-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:372LewesEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Lewes07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3707:37
Eastbourne07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:591EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5907:59
London Victoria09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..