desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:211London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2114:21
Pevensey & Westham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:332BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3314:33
Eastbourne14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3914:39
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:481EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4814:48
Polegate14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Brighton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:492OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:541EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:54
Pevensey & Westham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:211London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2114:21
Ore14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:332BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3314:33
Eastbourne14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3914:39
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:481EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4814:48
Brighton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:492OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49
London Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:541EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:54
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...