desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern23:281London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:372BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:3723:37
Eastbourne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:432Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4323:43
Eastbourne23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:462London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4623:46
Eastbourne23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern23:281London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:372BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:3723:37
Eastbourne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:432Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4323:43
Eastbourne23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:462London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4623:46
Eastbourne23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..