desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38
Eastbourne11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:412Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Haywards Heath11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4111:41
Eastbourne11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:471BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4711:47
Pevensey & Westham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:502OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0612:06
Eastbourne12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38
Eastbourne11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:412Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Haywards Heath11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Lewes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4111:41
Eastbourne11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:471BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Polegate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4711:47
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:502OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50
Haywards Heath12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53
Ashford International13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0612:06
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..