desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern06:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Horley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern06:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..