desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink14:411PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin14:4114:41
Stevenage14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:442London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin14:4314:44
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:502London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin14:4914:50
Arlesey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:561ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Ely13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ely
Hitchin14:5514:56
Stevenage15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:092London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin15:0815:09
Letchworth Garden City15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge15:4416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Ely16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin15:1115:11
Stevenage15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink14:411PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:4114:41
London Kings Cross15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44
Cambridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:492London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4914:50
Peterborough15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:551ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Ely13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:0614:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5514:56
London Kings Cross15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:082London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:09
Ely16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:1115:11
London Kings Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..