desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin08:0408:04
Stevenage08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin08:0808:08
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin08:1108:11
Stevenage08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin08:1308:13
Letchworth Garden City08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:202HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin08:1908:20
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin08:2508:26
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0408:04
London Kings Cross08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin08:1108:11
Horsham10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:13
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:2508:26
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..