desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink23:441PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin23:4423:44
Stevenage23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:452London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin23:4523:45
Letchworth Garden City23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin23:5023:50
Arlesey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Thameslink00:061PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin00:0600:06
Stevenage00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:102BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin00:0900:10
Letchworth Garden City00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:101CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin00:1000:10
Stevenage00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink23:441PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin23:4423:44
London Kings Cross00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:452London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:4523:45
Royston00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:5023:50
Peterborough00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Thameslink00:061PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin00:0600:06
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:5900:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:0900:10
Cambridge00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:101CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10
London Kings Cross00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..