desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:35Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:34Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..