desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:313HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:31
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:372OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:3615:37
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:454HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:544London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:543HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:54
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings16:0616:07
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southern15:362OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:3615:37
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:403BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:534London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:004London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:062Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0616:07
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:143BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:3815:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:1416:15
Ore16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..