desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings16:1416:15
Ore16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:152OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1416:15
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5117:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:204HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:20
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:273EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings16:2616:27
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:372OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:3616:37
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne17:0317:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:453HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:3317:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:143BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:3815:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:1416:15
Ore16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:142OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1416:15
Haywards Heath17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:213London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
West St Leonards16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:362OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:3616:37
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:404BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..