desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern19:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings19:2419:25
Ore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:262OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2619:26
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5821:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:464HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings19:46
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:013London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings20:0020:01
Ore20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:022HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings20:02
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings20:0720:08
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern19:262OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2619:26
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:354London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Cannon Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Chelsfield
High Brooms18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:452BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:534London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:003London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:0020:01
Ore20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:053London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Cannon Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Chelsfield
High Brooms19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..