desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southern14:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings14:2414:26
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2021-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:274HastingsWadhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings14:27
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:012London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings15:0015:01
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:574HastingsWadhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings14:57
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings15:0715:08
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2115:21
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern14:484WadhurstHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Wadhurst14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:002London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:0015:01
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:0715:08
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:184WadhurstHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Wadhurst14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2115:21
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:242EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:26
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2021-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:484WadhurstHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Wadhurst15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..