desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern11:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings11:0611:07
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:122BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings11:1111:12
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings11:2511:26
Ore11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:314HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings11:31
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:372OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:3611:37
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern11:062Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0611:07
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:112BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:1111:12
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:173London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:252EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:362OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:3611:37
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..