desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern09:112Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings09:1009:11
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:192OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1809:19
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings09:2409:26
Ore09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:313HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings09:31
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings09:50
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:052BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings10:0410:05
Ore10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern09:102Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1009:11
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:182OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1809:19
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:242EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:26
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:393TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Tonbridge08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:594London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:042BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1509:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:4709:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:0410:05
Ore10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..