desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Southern21:392OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:3821:39
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings21:50
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:554London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings21:5421:55
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:013HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings22:01
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings22:0722:07
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:123BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings22:1122:12
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-10-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:192OreEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1822:19
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Southern21:382OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:3821:39
Brighton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:423BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:544London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5421:55
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:594London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0722:07
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:113BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:3921:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1122:12
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-10-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:182OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-10-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1822:19
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..