desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern18:464HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings18:46
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:543London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings18:5318:54
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:542HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings18:54
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3019:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings19:0619:07
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:203BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings19:1819:20
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:222OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2119:22
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern18:423London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Cannon Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:452BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:533London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:014London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:062Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0619:07
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:122London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Cannon Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Battle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..