desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern07:392OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:442HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings07:44
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:533HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings07:53
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:593London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings07:5807:59
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:044HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings08:04
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Tunbridge Wells08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings08:0708:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southeastern07:364TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:382OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:423BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:583London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:0708:08
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:113London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..