desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern21:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings21:50
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:544London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings21:5321:54
Ore21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:003HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings22:00
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:2922:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:092Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings22:0822:09
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:123BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings22:1122:12
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:192OreEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1822:19
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern21:534London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1421:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5321:54
Ore21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:582London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0822:09
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:113BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:3821:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1122:12
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:182OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1822:19
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:252EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..