desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern12:192OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:1812:19
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings12:2412:26
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:274HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings12:27
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Redhill13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Redhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Redhill
East Croydon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:562London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings12:5512:56
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:034HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings13:03
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Redhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Redhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Redhill
East Croydon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings13:0713:08
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern12:114London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Redhill
Tonbridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:182OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:1812:19
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:242EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:26
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:504London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Redhill
Tonbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:552London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5512:56
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:0713:08
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..