desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern15:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:50
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Chislehurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:542BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings16:0716:08
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:192OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings16:2416:26
Ore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:313HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:31
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Wadhurst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Chislehurst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern15:393London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Chislehurst
Sevenoaks14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:532BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1015:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:594London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Chislehurst
Sevenoaks14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0716:08
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:182OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19
Brighton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:242EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2416:26
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..