desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:042London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings16:0416:04
Ore16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:03HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings16:0716:08
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:18HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2216:22
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:262EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings16:2616:26
Ore16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:042London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:0416:04
Ore16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:53Tunbridge WellsHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:59BattleHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0716:08
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:13BattleHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2216:22
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..