desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southeastern08:172HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings08:17
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:194BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings08:1808:19
Ore08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2108:22
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:274EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings08:2608:27
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:402OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3908:40
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:473HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings08:47
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southern08:184BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1808:19
Ore08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2108:22
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:264EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:392OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3908:40
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:462BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:553London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-12-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..