desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern22:173BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings22:1622:17
Ore22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:172OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes23:1923:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:382OreEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3822:38
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:504HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings22:50
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:253HastingsEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings23:25
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:082HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern22:163BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:4621:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1622:17
Ore22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:172OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:382OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3822:38
Eastbourne23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:482London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:094London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:192Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..