desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern16:204HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:20
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:262OreEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2516:26
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:273EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings16:2616:27
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:503HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:50
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:553London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings16:5416:55
Ore16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:572HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings16:57
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern16:193London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
West St Leonards16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:252OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2516:26
Eastbourne17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:432BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:543London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1716:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5416:55
Ore16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:004London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..