desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern18:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings18:1518:15
Ore18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:204HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings18:20
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:2318:24
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:0019:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:293EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings18:2818:29
Ore18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:392OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:3818:39
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:503HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings18:50
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern18:153BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1518:15
Ore18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:232OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:2318:24
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:283EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2818:29
Ashford International19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:343London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:382OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:3818:39
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Fri 2020-12-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..