desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings18:50
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hildenborough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:572London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Bridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Hastings18:5618:57
Ore19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings19:0719:08
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:192OreLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:263EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings19:2419:26
Ore19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:504HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings19:50
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hildenborough (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:393London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:562London BridgeOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Bridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5618:57
Ore19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:594London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0719:08
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:182OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19
London Bridge21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:243EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:26
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..