desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
Southern13:372OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:3613:37
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne14:0314:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Polegate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Glynde14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:503HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings13:50
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:543London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings13:5313:54
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-01-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:002HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings14:00
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:2914:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2019-01-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:072Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings14:0614:07
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:123BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings14:1114:12
Ore14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-01-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
Southern13:362OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:3613:37
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:402BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:533London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:5313:54
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-01-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:003London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:062Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:0614:07
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:113BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2019-01-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:1114:12
Ore14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2019-01-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..