desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southeastern22:504HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings22:50
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:293HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings23:29
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern05:082HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:153HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:15
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hildenborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings05:2405:25
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:384HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:38
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern22:402BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:533London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:122Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:133BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Polegate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:274London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:533London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3122:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1423:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..