desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green07:1007:10
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green07:1507:15
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green07:2307:24
Halewood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green07:4107:41
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green07:5307:53
Halewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Nottingham
Hough Green08:0908:10
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:2307:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5307:53
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..