desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern09:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green09:4609:46
Widnes09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green09:5909:59
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green10:2010:20
Widnes10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green10:2610:26
Halewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green10:4610:46
Widnes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green11:0011:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sat 2020-07-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern09:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4609:46
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green10:2010:20
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4610:46
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:0011:00
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..