desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green20:2120:21
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green20:3220:32
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green20:4620:46
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green20:5620:56
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green21:2021:20
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green22:0322:03
Halewood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..