desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green20:5620:56
Halewood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green21:2021:20
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green21:2921:29
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green21:5621:56
Halewood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20
Warrington Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:5621:56
Liverpool Lime Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:20Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..