desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green11:4611:46
Widnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green11:5911:59
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green12:2012:20
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green12:2612:26
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green12:4612:46
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green13:0013:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4611:46
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:5911:59
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4612:46
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:0013:00
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..