desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green16:2116:21
Widnes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green16:2616:26
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green16:4616:46
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green17:0017:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green17:2017:20
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green17:3117:31
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:2116:21
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:0017:00
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..