desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:10Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green06:1006:10
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green06:1406:14
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green06:4006:40
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green07:1007:10
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green07:1507:15
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Warrington Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green07:2407:25
Halewood07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:10Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Warrington Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:2407:25
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..