desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern14:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green14:4114:41
Widnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Chassen Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green15:0015:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green15:2115:21
Widnes15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green15:2615:26
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green15:4115:41
Widnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green16:0016:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern14:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4114:41
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:0015:00
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2115:21
Manchester Oxford Road16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4115:41
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..