desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Airport16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Hough Green17:4817:48
Halewood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Airport16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:4817:48
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Liverpool South Parkway HlManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..