desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green19:2019:20
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green19:3219:32
Halewood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green19:4119:41
Widnes19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Glazebrook (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Glazebrook
Irlam20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green19:5119:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green20:2020:20
Widnes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green20:3220:32
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3219:32
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4119:41
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Warrington Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:51
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2020:20
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..