desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green09:0009:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green09:2109:21
Widnes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green09:2609:26
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green09:4109:41
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Padgate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Padgate
Birchwood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green10:0010:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green10:2110:21
Widnes10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Urmston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:2109:21
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:0010:00
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green10:2110:21
Manchester Oxford Road11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..