desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hough Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7XU
Advertisement

Hough Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern14:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green14:2614:26
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green14:5014:50
Widnes14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green15:2615:26
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green15:5015:50
Widnes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hough Green16:2616:26
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hough Green16:5016:50
Widnes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Birchwood (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Flixton
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern14:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26
Liverpool Lime Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:5014:50
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:5015:50
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hough Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Sun 2020-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:5016:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hough Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..