desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Northern15:161StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North15:1415:16
Bayford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:322MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North15:3115:32
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:461StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North15:4415:46
Bayford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:011Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North16:01
Bayford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:022MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North16:0116:02
Watton-At-Stone16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:171StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North16:1416:17
Cuffley16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Northern15:141StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North15:1415:16
Moorgate16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:312MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North15:3115:32
Stevenage15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:441StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North15:4415:46
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:012MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North16:0116:02
Stevenage16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:141StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:1416:17
Moorgate17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:312MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North16:3116:32
Stevenage16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..