desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern11:141StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North11:1211:14
Bayford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:302MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North11:2811:30
Watton-At-Stone11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:441StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North11:4211:44
Bayford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:002MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North11:5812:00
Watton-At-Stone12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:141StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North12:1212:14
Bayford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:302MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North12:2812:30
Watton-At-Stone12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern11:121StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North11:1211:14
Moorgate12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:282MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North11:2811:30
Stevenage11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:421StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North11:4211:44
Moorgate12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:582MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North11:5812:00
Stevenage12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:121StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North12:1212:14
Moorgate13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:282MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North12:2812:30
Stevenage12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...