desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:123Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford21:1021:12
Leominster21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Yorton
Wem22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Prees22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:301HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford21:30
Ledbury21:4722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:532Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford21:5121:53
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:003Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford21:5922:00
Leominster22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Yorton
Wem23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Prees23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:501HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:012Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford22:5923:01
Abergavenny23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:103Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1021:12
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:161Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford21:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:5121:53
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:593Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:5922:00
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:431Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:573Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...