desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland21:003HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford21:00
Ledbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:163SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford21:1521:16
Leominster21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford21:4821:49
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea00:1700:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:3700:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:193Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford22:1922:19
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:392HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford22:39
Ledbury22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:052Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford23:0423:05
Abergavenny23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales21:153SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3319:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1521:16
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:482Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4821:49
Carmarthen01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:193Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1922:19
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:272Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:042Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prees
Wem21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:0423:05
Cardiff Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..