desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:382Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford14:3714:38
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:393HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford14:39
Ledbury14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:083Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford15:0715:08
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:393HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford15:39
Ledbury15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford15:5015:51
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:523CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford15:5015:52
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:372Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38
Milford Haven18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:073Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:503CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:502Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..