desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:223Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford21:2021:22
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:283HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford21:28
Ledbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:542Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford21:4921:54
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:193Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford22:1922:19
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3923:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0400:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:593HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford22:59
Ledbury23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:103Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford23:0623:10
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem00:2400:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3500:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:203Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2021:22
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:041London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:193Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1922:19
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:341Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5422:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:1322:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:581London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..