desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
London Midland17:393HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford17:39
Ledbury17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford17:5017:51
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:573CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:402Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford18:3918:40
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea20:4420:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:423HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford18:42
Ledbury18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:553Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford18:5418:55
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:502Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:533CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:392Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40
Milford Haven22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:543Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:161Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..