desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales13:392Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford13:3713:39
Abergavenny14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:411HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford13:41
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:543CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford13:5313:54
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford14:3714:38
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:393HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford14:39
Ledbury14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:013Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford15:0115:01
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales13:372Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3713:39
Carmarthen16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-03-02 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:533CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:54
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:152Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:372Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-03-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:411London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford14:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:013Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..