desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Western Railway17:303HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford17:30
Ledbury17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Oxford19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:5620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
Slough20:1920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Slough
London Paddington20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford17:4217:43
Abergavenny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:533SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford17:5017:53
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:033HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford18:03
Ledbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:432Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford18:4218:43
Abergavenny19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:063SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford19:0319:06
Leominster19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland17:341Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:3816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford17:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:421Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4217:43
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:503SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:422Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4218:43
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:591London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5116:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:033SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:0319:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..