desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland08:371HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford08:37
Ledbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:442Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford08:4208:44
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea10:5911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:573CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford08:5508:57
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford08:5609:01
Newport (South Wales)09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford09:39
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:412Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford09:4009:41
Abergavenny10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:422Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:553CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:562HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5609:01
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:321Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford09:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4009:41
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:523Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..