desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway04:473HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford04:47
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:261HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford05:26
Abergavenny05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:283HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford05:28
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford05:4605:47
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:1806:25
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Deganwy (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:412CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Hereford06:3006:41
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:463Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4904:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:183Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:302CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5205:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:492Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:092ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..