desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:253SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford17:2317:25
Shrewsbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford17:39
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford17:4917:51
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:553CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford17:5317:55
Leominster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:142HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford18:1218:14
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland17:151Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford17:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:233SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:2317:25
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:492Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51
Carmarthen21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:533CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:55
Manchester Piccadilly20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:122HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:171Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..