desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
London Midland11:393HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford11:39
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:533Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Hereford11:5111:53
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford12:0612:08
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:093HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford12:09
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:273Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford12:2512:27
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Valley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:352Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Western Railway11:401London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford11:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:513Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:062HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:342Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..