desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:083Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford15:0715:08
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:143HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford15:14
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
Slough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Slough
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford15:39
Ledbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford15:5015:51
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Narberth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tenby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:553CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford15:5215:55
Leominster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:112HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford16:0916:11
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wildmill (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Sarn (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tondu (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:073Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:502Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tenby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:523CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5215:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:092HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Mon 2019-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:141Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..