desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:1806:25
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Deganwy (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:412ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hereford06:3106:41
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:423HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford06:42
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Oxford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Oxford
Reading09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Reading
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:493Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford06:4706:49
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:093HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hereford07:0907:10
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wildmill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Sarn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tondu (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:183Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2105:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:312ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:41
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:473Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5205:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:492Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:092ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:432CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..