desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:502CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Hereford07:4807:50
Abergavenny08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:112HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead04:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford08:1108:11
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:233Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford08:2308:23
Ludlow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:1309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Flint10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:371HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford08:37
Ledbury08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:492Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford08:4708:49
Abergavenny09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:573CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford08:5508:57
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:482CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4807:50
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:112HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead04:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:2704:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1005:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:1108:11
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:233Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2308:23
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:291Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford08:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:472Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4708:49
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:553CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...