desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:283Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford16:2716:28
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:382Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford16:3716:38
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford16:39
Ledbury16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:543SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford17:39
Ledbury17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford17:5017:51
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:273Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:372Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38
Swansea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:533SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:151Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford17:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:502Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:533SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..