desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:412Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford20:4020:41
Abergavenny21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:543SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Swansea18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Hereford20:5320:54
Leominster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:003HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford21:00
Ledbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford21:4821:49
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:193Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford22:1522:19
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Yorton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:391HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford22:39
Ledbury22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:402Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:4020:41
Carmarthen23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:533SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Swansea18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:2919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:5320:54
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:482Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4821:49
Swansea23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:551London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford21:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:153Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1522:19
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:291Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford22:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..