desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains08:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End08:5808:58
Eastleigh09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:32EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3209:32
Botley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End09:5809:58
Eastleigh10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End10:3210:32
Botley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End10:5810:58
Eastleigh11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:32EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3211:32
Botley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains08:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:5808:58
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:32EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3209:32
Portsmouth Harbour10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:5809:58
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:1010:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3210:32
Portsmouth Harbour11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End10:5810:58
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:32EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3211:32
Portsmouth Harbour12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us