desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains18:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End18:3118:31
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End18:3918:40
Eastleigh18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End19:3519:35
Botley19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End19:3919:40
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End20:3620:36
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hook (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchfield (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fleet (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Brookwood (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Weybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Surbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains18:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:3918:40
London Waterloo20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3519:35
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..