desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:34London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End23:3423:34
Botley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:05Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End00:0400:05
Eastleigh00:1100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End07:5807:58
Eastleigh08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:30BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Hedge End08:3008:30
Botley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:59Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End08:5908:59
Eastleigh09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:32London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End09:3209:32
Botley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:34London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Weybridge
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchfield
Hook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End23:3423:34
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:04Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End00:0400:05
Winchester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:36EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:5807:58
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:30BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3008:30
Portsmouth Harbour09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:59Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:5908:59
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..