desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End18:3918:40
Eastleigh18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End19:0119:01
Botley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End19:3519:35
Botley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End19:3919:40
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:14EastleighFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:1420:14
Botley20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Hedge End20:3620:36
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:3918:40
London Waterloo20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:0119:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3519:35
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:39Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40
London Waterloo21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:14EastleighFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:1420:14
Fareham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..