desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
South West Trains15:35WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Winchester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Hedge End15:3515:35
Botley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hedge End15:3915:40
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Winchester16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Hedge End16:3416:34
Botley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hedge End16:3916:40
Eastleigh16:4616:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Winchester17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Hedge End17:3717:37
Botley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hedge End17:3917:40
Eastleigh17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
South West Trains15:35WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Winchester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3515:35
Portsmouth & Southsea16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40
Winchester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Winchester16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3416:34
Portsmouth & Southsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40
Winchester17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WinchesterPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Winchester17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3717:37
Portsmouth & Southsea18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39Portsmouth & SouthseaWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-07-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End17:3917:40
Winchester17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..