desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End17:5917:59
Eastleigh18:0518:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31
Botley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End18:5918:59
Eastleigh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3119:31
Botley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End19:5919:59
Eastleigh20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3120:31
Botley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End17:5917:59
Winchester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:5918:59
Winchester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3119:31
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End19:5919:59
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:31EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3120:31
Portsmouth Harbour21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..