desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains09:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3410:34
Botley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3411:34
Botley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End12:3412:34
Botley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains09:39Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3410:34
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:39Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3411:34
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:39Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:34EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2020-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End12:3412:34
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..