desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway22:31Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hedge End22:3122:31
Botley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:35Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End22:3522:35
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:35BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Basingstoke22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Hedge End22:3522:35
Botley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains05:41Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway22:31Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1922:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3122:31
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:35Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End22:3522:35
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:35BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Basingstoke22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3522:35
Portsmouth Harbour23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains05:41Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..