desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains14:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Basingstoke14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Hedge End14:3414:34
Botley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End14:3914:40
Eastleigh14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Basingstoke15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Hedge End15:3415:34
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End15:3915:40
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Basingstoke16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Hedge End16:3416:34
Botley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hedge End16:3916:40
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-04-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains14:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Basingstoke14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3414:34
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:39Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End14:3914:40
Basingstoke15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Basingstoke15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34
Portsmouth Harbour16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40
Basingstoke16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:34BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Basingstoke16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3416:34
Portsmouth Harbour17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2019-04-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40
Basingstoke17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..