desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains20:412London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant20:4020:41
Bedhampton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Fratton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:502BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant20:4920:50
Bedhampton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Fratton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant20:4920:50
Petersfield21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:542London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant20:5320:54
Fratton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:071Portsmouth HarbourWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant21:0621:07
Rowlands Castle21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Witley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:101Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant21:1021:10
Emsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Chichester21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Littlehampton21:4021:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Angmering21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Aldrington
Hove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains20:402London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant20:4020:41
Portsmouth Harbour21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:492BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Havant20:4920:50
Portsmouth Harbour21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:491Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4920:50
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:532London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:5520:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Godalming20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant20:5320:54
Portsmouth Harbour21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:061Portsmouth HarbourWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:0621:07
Woking22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:102BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2022-06-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant21:1021:11
Southampton Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..