desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern13:392BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant13:3813:39
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:461Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:482London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Havant13:4813:48
Fratton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Wed 2019-12-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-12-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-12-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:512London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant13:5113:51
Fratton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Wed 2019-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:551Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant13:5413:55
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Horsham14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant14:0314:04
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Southern13:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:451Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Wed 2019-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:482London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Horsham
Barnham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant13:4813:48
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-12-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:512London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant13:5113:51
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:541Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:5413:55
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:031Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Wed 2019-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:0314:04
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..