desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:071HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant07:07
Rowlands Castle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Witley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:112HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant07:11
Emsworth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Arundel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Arundel (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Arundel
Amberley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Pulborough (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Redhill (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Purley
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:22HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant07:22
Bedhampton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Fratton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-03-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:452HavantBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant07:45
Warblington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warblington (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warblington
Emsworth07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Nutbourne
Bosham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Angmering08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Aldrington
Hove08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:501HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant07:50
Petersfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:00Portsmouth HarbourHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:02Portsmouth HarbourHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:02
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsHavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Havant07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:142LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHavantBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Havant07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Aldrington
Hove08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Brighton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35Portsmouth HarbourHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..