desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southern09:551Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Horsham10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:582BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant09:5709:58
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Romsey (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Salisbury (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Westbury (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Freshford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Keynsham (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Yate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant10:0310:04
Petersfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:102BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant10:0910:10
Fratton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:101Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant10:0910:10
Emsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Chichester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:141Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Havant10:1310:14
Warblington10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warblington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warblington
Emsworth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Nutbourne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Nutbourne
Bosham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southern09:541Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:5409:55
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:572BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:031Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:0310:04
London Waterloo11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:092BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
Angmering09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Barnham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:0910:10
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:091Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:131Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:1310:14
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..