desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern07:202Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Havant07:1907:20
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:201Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant07:1907:20
Emsworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Bosham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Horsham08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:272London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant07:2607:27
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:271Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant07:2507:27
Emsworth07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Angmering08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Worthing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern07:322LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant07:3107:32
Bedhampton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:321Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant07:3107:32
Petersfield07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern07:192Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:191Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:1907:20
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:251Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:2507:27
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:262London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:312LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:3107:32
Portsmouth & Southsea07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:311Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:3107:32
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:3807:39
Southampton Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..