desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern05:172BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:1705:17
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:201HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant05:20
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Arundel (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Pulborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Christs Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:2105:21
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:342LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant05:3305:34
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:401Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant05:3905:40
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:402BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:3905:40
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern05:172BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2105:21
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:391Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3905:40
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:471Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48
Horsham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..