desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
South West Trains04:402HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant04:40
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:461Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant04:4504:46
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:172BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:1705:17
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:201HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Havant05:20
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Arundel (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Pulborough (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Christs Hospital (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Croydon (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Havant05:2105:21
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:342LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant05:3305:34
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
South West Trains04:451Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:172BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2105:21
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:391Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2018-05-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3905:40
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us