desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains16:341Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Havant16:3216:34
Petersfield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Haslemere17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Guildford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:352LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Littlehampton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Havant16:3416:35
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:392BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant16:3816:39
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:401Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant16:3916:40
Rowlands Castle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Petersfield
Liss17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liss
Liphook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Farncombe (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:461Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant16:4516:46
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Angmering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Worthing17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:492London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Havant16:4816:49
Fratton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:522London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant16:5216:52
Fratton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern16:342LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Littlehampton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Havant16:3416:35
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:391Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:451Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:4516:46
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:482London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Havant16:4816:49
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:522London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Godalming16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant16:5216:52
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:541Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:5416:55
London Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..