desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern18:101Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant18:0918:10
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southwick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portslade
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:142BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Havant18:1418:14
Fratton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:141Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Havant18:1318:14
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warblington (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Nutbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Littlehampton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:192London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant18:1818:19
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Havant18:2218:22
Cosham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portchester
Fareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:281Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Havant18:2718:28
Chichester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Horsham19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern18:091Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:131Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14
Littlehampton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:142BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Angmering
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:1418:14
Portsmouth & Southsea18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:182London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:1818:19
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Horsham
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:2218:22
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:271Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:2718:28
Horsham19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..