desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains23:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant23:2823:28
Bedhampton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:351Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Havant23:3423:35
Warblington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Warblington (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Warblington
Emsworth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Emsworth
Southbourne23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Nutbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Nutbourne
Bosham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:372London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Havant23:3623:37
Fratton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant23:4823:49
Fratton23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:542Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
Southampton Central23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
Havant23:5323:54
Chichester00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Chichester
Barnham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Barnham
Ford00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Fri 2020-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains00:182London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sat 2020-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Havant00:1800:18
Fratton00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains23:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Witley
Haslemere22:4922:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liphook
Liss23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Liss
Petersfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant23:2823:28
Portsmouth Harbour23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:341Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:3423:35
Littlehampton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:362London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Warblington
Havant23:3623:37
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:482London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
London Waterloo22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Petersfield
Havant23:4823:49
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:532Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havant arrivals
Southampton Central23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from St Denys
Fareham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Fareham
Cosham23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant arrivals from Cosham
Havant23:5323:54
Littlehampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havant departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..