desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern07:18Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling07:1807:18
Snodland07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:25Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling07:2507:25
Cuxton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:00Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling08:0008:00
Snodland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling08:1808:18
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:42Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling08:4208:42
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling08:4808:48
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern07:18Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1807:18
Paddock Wood07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:25Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling07:2507:25
Strood (Kent)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:00Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:0008:00
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:42Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4208:42
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:4808:48
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..