desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern14:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling14:1714:17
Cuxton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling14:4314:43
Snodland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling15:1715:17
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling15:4315:43
Snodland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling16:1716:17
Cuxton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling16:4316:43
Snodland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southeastern14:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:1714:17
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4314:43
Tonbridge15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling15:1715:17
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4315:43
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:1716:17
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4316:43
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..