desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern12:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling12:1712:17
Cuxton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling12:4812:49
Snodland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling13:1713:17
Cuxton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling13:4813:49
Snodland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling14:1714:17
Cuxton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling14:4814:49
Snodland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern12:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:1712:17
Strood (Kent)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:4812:49
Paddock Wood13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling13:1713:17
Strood (Kent)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:48Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4813:49
Paddock Wood14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:17Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:1714:17
Strood (Kent)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:48Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2018-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4814:49
Paddock Wood15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..