desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern20:12Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling20:1220:12
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling20:1920:19
Cuxton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:42Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling20:4220:42
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling20:4820:48
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:12Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling21:1221:12
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling21:1821:18
Cuxton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern20:12Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12
Maidstone West20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:42Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4220:42
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:4820:48
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:12Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1821:18
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..