desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern10:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:18Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling10:1810:18
Cuxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:42Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:18Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Halling11:1811:18
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern10:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:18Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1810:18
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:42Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4210:42
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:4810:48
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:18Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1811:18
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..