desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern16:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling16:1616:16
Cuxton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling16:4116:41
Snodland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling16:4616:46
Cuxton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling17:1117:11
Snodland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling17:1617:16
Cuxton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling17:4117:41
Snodland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern16:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:5116:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:1616:16
Strood (Kent)16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4116:41
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:2116:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:4616:46
Strood (Kent)16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1117:11
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:5117:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling17:1617:16
Strood (Kent)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4117:41
Paddock Wood18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...