desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern11:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling11:4811:48
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Paddock Wood12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Halling12:4812:48
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern11:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:4811:48
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12
Paddock Wood12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Paddock Wood12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:4812:48
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2020-11-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12
Paddock Wood13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..