desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern17:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling17:4317:43
Snodland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling18:1718:17
Cuxton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling18:4318:43
Snodland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling19:1719:17
Cuxton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling19:4319:43
Snodland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling20:1720:17
Cuxton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern17:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4317:43
Tonbridge18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:1718:17
Strood (Kent)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:4318:43
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling19:1719:17
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4319:43
Tonbridge20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2021-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:1720:17
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..