Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gatwick Airport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink12:491HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport12:4712:49
Horley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:507London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport12:4712:50
Haywards Heath13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express12:536Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:574LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:587London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport12:5612:58
Haywards Heath13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Brighton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:003Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport13:00
Redhill13:0813:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
North Camp13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Blackwater14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Wokingham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/614:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern12:477London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4712:50
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:471HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Faygate
Ifield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4712:49
Peterborough15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:513Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Guildford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:564LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Haywards Heath12:3612:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:567London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:5612:58
Brighton13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express12:596London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..