desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern20:574Littlehampton / OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Ore19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ore
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport20:5620:57
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:587London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport20:5620:58
Haywards Heath21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Brighton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:001Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport21:00
Redhill21:0821:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Blackwater22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Wokingham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:034BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport21:0221:03
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:032Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport21:03
Horley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:057BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Three Bridges21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Gatwick Express21:006London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:024BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:0221:03
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:033BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:047BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:082BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:081Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Southampton Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..