desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Thameslink17:494BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:4717:49
East Croydon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:507London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:4717:50
Haywards Heath18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:525Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:562OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ore
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56
East Croydon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:587London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:5617:58
Haywards Heath18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:004BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:5818:00
East Croydon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Thameslink17:474BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4717:49
Bedford19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:477London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4717:50
Littlehampton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:532OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:567London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5617:58
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:584BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5818:00
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express18:005London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..