desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:303Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport08:30
Redhill08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
North Camp09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Blackwater09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Wokingham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:327London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport08:3008:32
Haywards Heath08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:322Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport08:32
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:334EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Eastbourne07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:367BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36
Three Bridges08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:361BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport08:3308:36
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:394BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport08:3708:39
East Croydon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern08:307London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3008:32
Brighton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:314EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Eastbourne07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:331BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3308:36
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:357BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:374BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3708:39
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:392BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:437CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Royston
Baldock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4308:44
Brighton09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..