desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern14:393London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Barnham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Havant15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Fratton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Christs Hospital (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Arundel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:394BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39
East Croydon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:421Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42
East Croydon14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:447CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44
Three Bridges14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Thameslink14:392BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport14:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:391Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Chichester13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42
London Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:437CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:454BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4514:46
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:463PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport14:4614:47
Horsham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..