desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Thameslink00:183BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport00:1700:18
Three Bridges00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:211BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:30East CroydonHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
East Croydon23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:313London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31
Three Bridges00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2019-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:493BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:212BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport01:2001:21
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Thameslink00:173BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1700:18
Brighton00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:191BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:202Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Ash23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ash
Guildford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill00:0100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern00:293London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31
Horsham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:30East CroydonHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
East Croydon23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:3000:30
Horsham01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink00:483BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..