desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern21:325London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:3021:32
Haywards Heath21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:322Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport21:32
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:334EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Gatwick Airport21:3121:33
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:365BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36
Three Bridges21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:361BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:393London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39
Three Bridges21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Christs Hospital (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Amberley
Arundel22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Barnham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern21:305London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3021:32
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:314EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:3121:33
London Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:331BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:355BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:374BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:3721:39
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:383London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39
Bognor Regis22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..