desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink13:164BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport13:1513:16
East Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Royston
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:173PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport13:1613:17
Three Bridges13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:191HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport13:1813:19
Horley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:226London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport13:1913:22
Haywards Heath13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:264LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport13:2413:26
East Croydon13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:267London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
Haywards Heath13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Eastbourne14:1714:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Ore15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink13:163PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:1613:17
Horsham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:181HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1813:19
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:196London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1913:22
Littlehampton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:244LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2413:26
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:252Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Guildford12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:257London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
Ore15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...