desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:034BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport22:0222:03
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:057BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:063BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:091Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
East Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:095London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Christs Hospital (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bosham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Nutbourne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Warblington (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express22:127London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:1122:12
Brighton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Thameslink22:033BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:047BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:082BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:081Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:085London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express22:117London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:1122:12
Brighton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..