desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern02:592London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport02:5802:59
Three Bridges03:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:151Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1403:15
Horley03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Purley03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria04:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:442London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria03:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport04:4304:44
Three Bridges04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:001Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5905:00
Horley05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Purley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:382London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
Three Bridges05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:161Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1405:16
Horley05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Purley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Selhurst05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norbury (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:25Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport05:25
Redhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2022-06-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2022-06-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2022-06-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern02:582London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon02:1702:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Horley02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport02:5802:59
Three Bridges03:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern03:141Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1403:15
London Victoria04:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:432London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria03:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon04:0204:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Horley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport04:4304:44
Three Bridges04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:591Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5905:00
London Victoria05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:372London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon04:5605:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Horley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38
Three Bridges05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:141Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1405:16
London Victoria06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..