desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern11:233London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport11:2211:23
Haywards Heath11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:241BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport11:2311:24
East Croydon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:313London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport11:3011:31
Haywards Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Lewes12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:2212:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Ore13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:292Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport11:29
Redhill11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Betchworth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:343London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport11:3311:34
Haywards Heath11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:332EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Eastbourne10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Gatwick Airport11:3211:33
East Croydon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern11:223London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2211:23
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:231BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:24
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:252GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Guildford10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:303London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3011:31
Ore13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:291BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:2911:35
Bedford13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:333London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3311:34
Brighton12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..