hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Thameslink12:357BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:381Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:38
Redhill12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
Purley12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:381Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:38
Redhill12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
Purley12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:395London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Barnham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Havant13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Fratton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fratton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Billingshurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Arundel13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:404BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40
East Croydon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:427London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport12:4112:42
Three Bridges12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern12:362Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Chichester11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3612:37
Bognor Regis11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham12:1012:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3612:37
London Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:385London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39
Portsmouth Harbour14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:394BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:417London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4112:42
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express12:424BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport12:4212:45
London Victoria13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express12:456London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us