desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southern21:195London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:1621:19
Haywards Heath21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:265CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Cambridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
Three Bridges21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:274LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport21:2321:27
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:344BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport21:3221:34
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:365London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
Three Bridges21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Brighton22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:394BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39
East Croydon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars22:2022:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:415BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport21:4021:41
Three Bridges21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Thameslink21:255CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Cambridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:234LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3020:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:27
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:324BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3221:34
London Victoria22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:335London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
Brighton22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:384BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39
Bedford23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:405BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4021:41
Brighton22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..