desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern16:587London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
Haywards Heath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:022Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport17:02
Horley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:034OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ore
Gatwick Airport17:0117:03
East Croydon17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:067BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:061BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:093London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Emsworth
Havant18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Cosham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portchester
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern17:014OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:0117:03
London Bridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:031BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06
Bedford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:057BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:083London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:091Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12
London Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..