desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink04:211Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:352BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:411BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41
Horley04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:582Gatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport04:58
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:132Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport05:13
Redhill05:2105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
Wanborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wanborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wanborough
Ash06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ash
North Camp06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:192Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19
Redhill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink04:191Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:302BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:3502:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City02:5402:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood03:1503:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll03:3103:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Horley04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41
Bedford06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Gatwick Airport04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:182Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19
Bedford07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:282London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..