desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:034BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport10:0210:03
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:032Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport10:03
Horley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:057BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:063BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:091Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:095London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Emsworth
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portchester
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Horsham10:2710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Amberley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Amberley
Arundel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:024BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:0210:03
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:033BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:047BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Brighton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:082BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:081Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:085London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Southampton Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..