desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..