desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:59PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Barry Island05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:59PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..