desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..