desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53
Bargoed10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..