desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:14PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1722:17
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3122:31
Cardiff Central22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4122:41
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Cogan22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46
Dingle Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:14PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1722:17
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3122:31
Aberdare23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4122:41
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Bridgend23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..