desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..