desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:35PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35
Cardiff Central11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3911:39
Dingle Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4711:47
Cardiff Central11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Pontypridd11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4711:48
Cogan11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:35PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35
Aberdare12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3911:39
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Pontypridd11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4711:48
Barry Island12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4711:47
Pontypridd12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59
Merthyr Tydfil13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..