desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53
Cardiff Central21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5521:55
Cogan22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5521:55
Bridgend23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..