desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphilly / CorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Cardiff Central05:4405:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5005:50
Dingle Road05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:59PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Cardiff Central06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphilly / CorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5005:50
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..