desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49
Cardiff Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53PenarthCaerphilly / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53
Cardiff Central18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53
Cardiff Central18:5919:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49
Cardiff Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53PenarthCaerphilly / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53
Caerphilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..