desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:32PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34
Cardiff Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:32PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34
Cardiff Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Barry Island05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..