desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trehafod
Porth08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11
Cogan08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Cardiff Central08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16
Dingle Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31
Cardiff Central08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Treherbert09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Bargoed09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..