desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0511:05
Dingle Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0511:05
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..