desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...