desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:18SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Skewen (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Baglan (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pyle (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:18SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..