desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:54ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34
Shrewsbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Cardiff Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:54ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..