desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16
Cilmeri13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35
Shrewsbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..