desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pyle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50
Llangammarch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Skewen (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Baglan (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pyle (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..