desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)06:2706:27
Cilmeri06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:1207:12
Llangammarch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5109:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pyle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:5004:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2706:27
Shrewsbury08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1207:12
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..