desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)19:4519:45
Llangammarch19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4519:45
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..