desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Yorton
Wem18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wem (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wem
Prees18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2322:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:1520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42
Shrewsbury22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..