desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...