desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garth (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4AF
Advertisement

Garth (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales18:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales18:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garth (Powys) arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garth (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..