hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:1207:12
St Helens Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood07:3407:34
Bryn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:4207:42
St Helens Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Preston07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Garswood07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Broad Green08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood08:0508:05
Bryn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:07Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood08:0708:07
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:1207:12
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood07:3407:34
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:4207:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Preston07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood08:0508:05
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:07Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0708:07
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us