hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood09:3409:34
Bryn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood09:4209:42
St Helens Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood10:0510:05
Bryn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood10:1210:12
St Helens Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood10:3410:34
Bryn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood10:4210:42
St Helens Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:3409:34
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:4209:42
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood10:0510:05
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:1210:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood10:3410:34
Wigan North Western10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:4210:42
Liverpool Lime Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us