desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood18:1918:19
Bryn18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood18:3018:31
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood18:4918:49
Bryn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:02Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood19:0119:02
St Helens Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood19:2119:21
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood19:3019:31
St Helens Central19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19
Wigan North Western18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:4918:49
Wigan North Western19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:0119:02
Liverpool Lime Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:3019:31
Liverpool Lime Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...