desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood12:4912:49
Bryn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:02Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood13:0113:02
St Helens Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood13:1913:19
Bryn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood13:3013:31
St Helens Central13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood13:4913:49
Bryn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood14:0314:03
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood12:4912:49
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:0113:02
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:1913:19
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:3013:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:4913:49
Wigan North Western14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..