desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood23:3923:39
Bryn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Northern06:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood06:3006:31
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood06:5006:50
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:3923:39
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Northern06:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..