desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:0115:01
St Helens Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood15:1915:19
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood16:0316:03
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood16:1916:19
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood17:0517:06
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood17:1917:19
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:01
Liverpool Lime Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:05Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..