desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:32Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood12:3212:32
St Helens Central12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood12:4512:45
Bryn12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:23Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood13:2313:23
St Helens Central13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood13:4513:45
Bryn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:29Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood14:2914:29
St Helens Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood14:4514:45
Bryn14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:32Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3212:32
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood12:4512:45
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:23Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:2313:23
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:4513:45
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:29Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:2914:29
Liverpool Lime Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood14:4514:45
Blackpool North15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..