desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern06:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood06:3006:31
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood06:5006:50
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2020-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:3007:31
St Helens Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood07:4907:49
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2020-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern06:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:3007:31
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sat 2020-08-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..