desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern12:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood12:0512:05
Bryn12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood12:1212:12
St Helens Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood12:3412:34
Bryn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood12:4212:42
St Helens Central12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood13:0513:05
Bryn13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood13:1213:12
St Helens Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern12:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood12:0512:05
Wigan North Western12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:1212:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood12:3412:34
Wigan North Western12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:4212:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:0513:05
Wigan North Western13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:1213:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us