desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood18:4818:48
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood19:2919:29
St Helens Central19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood19:4519:45
Bryn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood20:2120:21
St Helens Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood20:4520:45
Bryn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:28Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Blackpool North20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Garswood21:2821:28
St Helens Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:4818:48
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:2919:29
Liverpool Lime Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:4519:45
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood20:2120:21
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood20:4520:45
Blackpool North21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:28Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Blackpool North20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:2821:28
Liverpool Lime Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..