desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0TB
Advertisement

Garswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern00:36HuytonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Huyton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Garswood00:3600:36
Bryn00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Leyland
Preston01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood05:4405:44
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood06:2006:20
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood06:3006:31
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Garswood06:4906:49
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood departures
Wigan North Western06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:0107:01
St Helens Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Prescot
Huyton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Huyton
Roby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Roby
Broad Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern00:36HuytonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Huyton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood00:3600:36
Preston01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garswood arrivals
Wigan North Western06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:0107:01
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garswood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..