Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gourock Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gourock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA19 1QR
Advertisement

Gourock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:381GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock10:38
Fort Matilda10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:543GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:083GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock11:08
Fort Matilda11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:241GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:383GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock11:38
Fort Matilda11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:583Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:041Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:273Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:341Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:593Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:041Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..